Voice Actors
Avatar: The Last Airbender


Aang: Zach Tyler Eisen    Katara: Mae Whitman    Sokka: Jack DeSena
Prince Zuko: Dante Basco    Uncle Iroh: Mako, Greg Baldwin (ep304+)
Toph (ep206+): Jessie Flower    Appa & Momo: Dee Bradley Baker


Chief Arnook (ep118, 119, 120): Jon Polito

Princess Azula (ep201+): Grey DeLisle

Fire Lord Azulon (ep207): Walker Edmiston

Bato (ep115, 301): Richard McGonagle

The Boulder (ep206): Mick Foley

Broadswords man (ep204): Joe Alaskey

King Bumi (ep105 & 203): Andre Sogliuzzo

Kid Bumi (ep105): Kevin Ng

Cabbage Merchant (ep105, 109, 212): James Sie

Calm Man (ep114): Clyde Kusatsu

Canyon Guide (ep111): Leonard Stone

Captain (Fire Nation)(ep107): Andre Sogliuzzo

Captain (Fire Nation)(ep201): Robin Atkin Downes

Chey (ep116): John Kassir

Chong (ep202): Dee Bradley Baker

Crazy Foaming Guy (ep104 & 205): Bryon McKittrick

Dock/Xu/Bushi (ep303): Paul Eiding

Dour Monk (ep112): James Hong

Due (ep204): Carlos Alazraqui

The Duke (ep110): Mitch Holleman

Earth King (ep218-220): Phil LaMarr

Emissary (ep117): Kristoffer Tabori

Fat (ep304): Chris Butler

Fire Nation Soldier (ep109): Jim Meskimen

Fisherman (ep112): Robert Pine

Fisherman's Wife (ep112): Susan Silo

General Fong (ep201): Daniel Dae Kim

Fung (ep211): Peter Jessop

Gan Jin Leader (ep111): Rene Auberjonois

Ganzu (ep207): Brian M. O'Neill

General (Fire Nation) (ep303): Daniel Riordin

Ghashiun (ep211): Paul McKinney

Governor of New Ozai (ep203): Paul Eiding

Governor's Wife (ep203): Tara Strong

Gow (ep207): Gary Sturgis

Gran Gran (ep101 & 102): Melendy Britt

Great Sage (ep108): Clement Von Franckenstein

Monk Gyatso (ep103 & 112): Sab Shimono

Hahn (ep119 & 120): Ben Oiskin

Hakoda (ep115, 219, 301): Andre Sogliuzzo

Haru (ep106): Michael Dow

Haru's Mom (ep106): Pat Musick

Headmaster (ep302): Jim Ward

Herbalist (ep113 & 115): Jodi Carlisle

Hide (ep302): Matthew Underwood

General How (ep220): Jim Meskimen

Lieutenant Jee (ep112 & 113): Jim Meskimen

Jeong Jeong (ep116): Keone Young

Jet (ep110, 212, 214, 217): Crawford Wilson

Joo Dee (ep214 & 217): Lauren Tom

Jun (ep115): Jennifer Hale

Koh the Face Stealer (ep120): Erik Todd Dellums

Koko (ep114 & 205): Jillian Henry

Ms. Kwan (ep302): Jeanne Sakata

Avatar Kyoshi (ep205): Jennifer Hale

Lao (ep206): Cam Clarke

Leader (ep107 & 108): Mike Hagiwara

Lee (ep207): Robby Bruce

Captain Li (ep118): Keone Young

Lily (ep202): Laraine Newman

Little Boy (ep303): Will Shadley

Lo, Li (ep201, 301): Takayo Fisher

Long Feng (ep214-220): Clancy Brown

Longshot (ep217): Marc Donato

Lu Ten (ep208): Mae Whitman

Mai (ep203+): Cricket Leigh

Mechanist (ep117): Rene Auberjonois

Meng (ep114): Jessie Flower

Moku (ep202): Derek Basco

Colonel Monske (ep205 & 211): Malachi Throne

Music Teacher (ep302): Phil Proctor

Old Wanderer (ep107): James Shigeta

Omashu Resistance Leader (ep203): Fred Tatasciore

On Ji (ep302): Tinashe Kachingwe

Oyaji (Kyoshi Leader)(ep104 & 205): James Sie

Fire Lord Ozai (ep112, 120, 207, 301+): Mark Hamill

Master Pakku (ep118, 119, 120, 201): Victor Brandt

Pao (ep214): George Cheung

Guru Pathik (ep219): Brian George

Piandao (ep304): Robert Patrick

Pipsqueak (ep110, 301): Sterling Young

Pirate Barker (ep109 & 118): Byron McKittrick

Pirate Captain (ep109 & 118): Jack Angel

Warden Poon (ep304): Wayne Duvall

Quon (ep217): Kurt Fuller

Avatar Roku (ep108, 116, 120, 201, 301): James Garrett

Scary Prisoner (ep205): Jason Miller (X)

Scout (ep111): Scott Menville

Sela (ep207): Susan Eisenberg

Senior Monk (ep112): Clyde Kusatsu

Sha-Mo (ep211): Bill Bolender

Colonel Shinu (ep113): Nick Jameson

Shoji (ep302): Noah Luke

Shyu (ep108): Michael Yama

Smellerbee (ep110, 212, 214, 217): Nikka Futterman

Song (ep202): Kim Mai Guest

Song's Mom (ep202): Barbara Goodson

StoryTeller (ep117): Clyde Kastatsu

Suki (ep104, 212, 216): Jennie Kwan

Superior (ep115): Amy Hill

Swamp Monster/Huu (ep204): William H. Bassett

Teo (ep117): Daniel Samonas

Tho (ep204): Carlos Alazraqui

Tom Tom (ep203): Dee Bradley Baker

Mayor Tong (ep205): James Hong

Ty Lee (ep203+): Olivia Hack

Tyro (ep106): Kevin Michael Richardson

Ursa (ep207, 218): Jen Cohn

Wan Shi Tong/Knowledge Spirit (ep210): Hector Elizondo

Warden (ep106): George Takei

Aunt Wu (ep114 & 115): Tsai Chin

Xin Fu (ep206, 211, 218, 219): Marc Graue

Master Yu (ep206 & 211): Sab Shimono

Princess Yue (ep118, 119, 120, 204, 301): Johanna Braddy

Yugoda (ep118): Lucille Bliss

Professor Zei (ep210): Raphael Sbarge

Zhang Leader (ep111): Roberta Farkas

Commander/Admiral Zhao (ep103-120): Jason Isaacs

Young Zuko (ep207): Elijah Runcorn


Additional voices by Dee Bradley Baker, Mae Whitman, Jack Desena, Dante Basco, Mako, Andre Sogliuzzo, Clyde Kusatsu, Scott Menville, Jim Meskimen, James Sie, Bruce Locke, Haley Delong, S. Marc Jordan, Jennie Kwan, Jack Angel, Rene Auberjonois, Paul Butcher, Karen Maruyama, Keone Young, Jodi Carlisle, Nick Jameson, Dave Wittenberg, Cameron Monaghan, Lauren Tom, Tsai Chin, Jennifer Hale, Amy Hill, Michael McConnahie, James Arnold Taylor, Grey DeLisle, Jessie Flower, Noah Luke, Phil Proctor, Matthew Underwood, Jim Ward, Paul Eiding, Barbara Goodson, Daniel Riordin, Greg Baldwin,


(If you find a mistake, you'll tell me, right?)

back